INCI: ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE

* LIGHT, LIQUID EMOLLIENT WITH LOW CLOUD POINT

* IMPARTS AN ELEGANT FEEL TO CREAMS AND LOTIONS

* COLORLESS/ LOW ODOR IDEAL FOR FRAGRANCE PRODUCTS

* TASTELESS ESTER WELL SUITED FOR USE IN LIP PRODUCTS

* NON-COMEDOGENIC

* NOM-ANIMAL SOURCED

INCI: ISOSTEARYL LINOLEATE

* EMOLLIENT ESTER DERIVED FROM LINOLEIC ACID; AN ESSENTIAL
FATTY ACID NECESSARY FOR HEALTHY SKIN

* EFFECTIVE MOISTURIZER

* EXCELLENT PIGMENT DISPERSING PROPERTIES MAKE IT IDEAL FOR
USE IN COLOR COSMETICS

* USE PROTACHEM ISL TO SOLUBILIZE SUNSCREEN ACTIVES AND REDUCE THE OILY
FEEL OFTEN ASSOCIATED WITH THESE PRODUCTS
NON-ANIMAL SOURCED
INCI: ISOSTEARETH-200 LINOLEATE

* WATER SOLUBULE VERSION OF PROTACHEM ISL

* PRODUCES CRYSTAL CLEAR FINISHED PRODUCTS

* PROAQUA ISL WILL ENHANCE SHINE AND MANAGEABILITY WHEN USED IN
SHAMPOOS, STYLING GELS, AND SPRAYS

* USE IN BATH PRODUCTS, HAND WASHES, AND AFTER-SUN
CONDITIONERS FOR EXCEPTIONAL FEEL AND MOISTURIZATION

NON-ANIMAL SOURCED


 

Protameen Chemicals, Manufacturer and Distributor of Specialty Materials for the Personal Care Industry.